MT. BAKER SKI AREA IS CLOSED FOR THE SEASON

2017 Freeride - Saturday Results

RESULTS - 3/11/2017 Mt. Baker Ski Area
Ski Female U12
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 207 Drea Dimma 24.01 YES
2 205 Winter Crawshaw 23.66 ES
3 213 Kendall Willie 23.06 YES
4 210 Lucy Kettrick 22.96 YES
5 212 Kayley Sherlock 22.76 YES
6 203 Baylie Bingham 22.06 NO
7 204 Zoe Cohen 22 NO
8 211 Emilia Oziewicz 21.8 NO
9 206 Zahra Dimma 21.5 NO
10 208 Vivian Gonter 21.26 NO
11 209 Sofia Guy 17.76 NO
Ski Male U12
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 221 Floyd Guy 24.1 YES
2 222 Reed Naspinsky 23.53 YES
3 216 Jack Clement 22.43 YES
4 215 Oscar Castillo 22.33 YES
5 220 emmett guy 22.3 YES
6 217 Malcolm Evans 21.9 NO
7 225 Carter Rushton 21.66 NO
8 218 Wesley Gonter 21.53 NO
9 223 Ziggy Newlin 20.73 NO
10 224 Ryan Roelofs 20.03 NO
11 219 Fisher Goosman 12.63 NO
Snowboard Male U12
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 226 Devon Bryan 20.03 YES
Ski Female 12-14
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 227 Lillian Nimmer 24.33 YES
2 214 Twyla Zoloth 22.33 YES
3 228 Zoe Rasmussen 22.06 YES
Ski Male 12-14
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 235 Connor Fatland 26.4 YES
2 238 Wei Tien Ho 26.06 YES
3 244 Nick Sajer 25.73 YES
4 241 Lachlan McNeill 24.83 YES
5 230 Cache Bridges 24.8 YES
6 231 Ryder Bulfone 24.66 YES
7 245 Seth Sherlock 24.6 YES
8 236 Marcus Goguen 24.56 YES
9 229 Callum Baker 24.33 YES
10 242 Chance Newell 24.03 YES
11 240 Max Lemke 24 YES
12 243 Adam Roelofs 23.16 NO
13 239 Grady Korby 22.83 NO
14 257 Matthew Burkett 22.26 NO
15 234 Quincy Claesgens 0 NO
16 237 Nelson Goosman 0 NO
Snowboard Male 12-14
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 246 Max Loeb 26.93 YES
Ski Female 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 249 Olivia McNeill 24.56 YES
2 247 Elisa Brackenhofer 24.06 YES
3 251 Courtney Smith 23.8 YES
4 248 Aoife Gannon 23.46 NO
5 252 Anna Thompson 23.33 NO
6 250 Mary Power 23.1 NO
Ski Male 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 270 Leif Mumma 24.56 YES
2 265 Jesse Howden 24.46 YES
3 260 Reiker Durtschi 24.3 YES
4 261 Sam Friesen 24.2 YES
5 263 Chandler Henderson 24.06 YES
6 264 Rhys Higgins 23.96 YES
7 255 Brandon Breitenstein 23.86 YES
8 262 Soren Gessner 23.8 YES
9 268 Benjie McMaster 23.7 YES
10 254 Race Bingham 23.63 YES
11 267 Matthew Macdonald 23.63 YES
12 274 Troy Rozsypalek 23.4 YES
13 259 Joe Cleary 23.23 YES
14 266 Willick Johnson 23.03 YES
15 253 Joey Aist 22.9 YES
16 276 Dylan Schneider 22.56 YES
17 275 Aidan Schmitt 22.2 NO
18 278 Jack Schumacher 22.06 NO
19 232 Adam Burkett 21.8 NO
20 271 Carter Newell 21.7 NO
21 272 Lar Rode 21.46 NO
22 277 Jake Schroeder 18.83 NO
23 269 Michael Mooder 12.5 NO
24 273 Noah Rother 12.4 NO
25 258 Jacob Charnon 12.06 NO
26 233 Ace Carr 0 NO
27 256 Clay Bridges 0 NO
28 279 Joshua Sherbrooke 0 NO
29 280 George Vincent 0 NO
Snowboard Female 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 282 Cali Loeb 22.36 YES
2 281 Zoe Honcoop 21.56 YES
Snowboard Male 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME RUN 1 QUALIFIED FOR SUNDAY FINALS
1 283 Hank Kennedy 22.66 YES
2 284 Kailani Lauderdale 22.33 YES